Uitslagen

2019 – All

Date Race Result
03.02 Cursa Social Bescano (Girona, trainingskoers) 8e
17.03 Gran Fondo On Velo Mataro 1e
31.03 Marcha Cicloturista Amer (Cyclosportief, finish bergop) 4e
07.04 Elite criterium Empuriabrava In Peloton
14.04 Elite klassieker Les Franqueses 30e  (2e in categorie Master 30-40)
12.05 Elite klassieker Odena (Catalaans kampioenschap) 22e  (2e in categorie Master 30-40)
18.05 Elite klassieker Isaac Galvez 32e  (2e in categorie Master 30-40)
08.06 Les 3 Ballons (Vogezen, Frankrijk) 11e
15 & 16 juni Ronde van Tarragona 1e
30.05 La Vaujany (Alpen, Frankrijk) 4e
07.06 La Marmotte (Alpen, Frankrijk) 10e
21.06 Trofeu Baix Penedès (elite klassieker Catalunya) In Peloton, sprinter geholpen
25.08 La Marmotte Pyrenees Afgestapt, last van knie – einde seizoen
08.09 MTB wedstr Guilleries BTT Race (Santa Coloma de Farnes) 30e
15.09 MTB wedstr Macanet de la Selva 10e
27.10 Gerunda Road (Cyclo in Girona) 1e

2018 – All

Date Race Result
28.01 Cursa Social Palafrugell (Girona, trainingskoers) in peloton
04.02 Cursa Social Vilajuiga
(Girona, trainingskoers, finish bergop)
5e
11.02 Cursa Social La Bisbal (Girona, trainingskoers)  in peloton
25.02 Les Franqueses
(Openings klassieker, elite categorie)
7e
11.03 Sabadell
(klassieker, elite categorie)
9e
25.03 Marcha Cicloturista Amer (Cyclosportief, finish bergop) 1e
22.04 Bicicircuit Festival (criterium op het F1 circuit van Barcelona 6e
 29.04 – 01.05 Girona MTB Challenge (groot MTB evenement met grote namen aan de start) 1e etappe: uitgevallen door materiaalpech  –  2e etappe 25e  –  3e etappe 27e
 18.05 – 20.05 Ronde van Alicante
Elite etappekoers
 43e alg. klassement
 07.06 – 10.06 Ronde van Lleida
Elite etappekoers
 ziek afgestapt
 12.06  Klimtijdrit Els Angels (Girona)  3e
 14.06 Criterium centrum Girona  4e
 16.06 Gran Fondo Girona  1e
01.07 La Vauyany (Franse Alpen) ziek afgestapt
04.07 Prix des Rousses (Franse Alpen) 3e
08.07 La Marmotte Alpes 9e  (2e in mijn categorie)
14.07 Criterium Garriga (elite) 6e
21.07 La Miguel Indurain 2e
26.08 La Marmotte Pyrenees 4e  (1e in mijn categorie)
22.09 Criterium Vic in pelotón/ sprinter gelanceerd
29.09 – 30.09 2 daagse van Garrotxa (elite koers in Girona) 15e en 14e
28.10 Gerunda Road (Cyclo in Girona) 1e

2014 – Top 3 results

Date Race Result
22.02 Cursa Social Palafrugell (Spain) 2th
24.08 Campeonato Escalada Catalunya
(“Catalaans klim kampioenschappen”)
3th
14.09 Cyclo Pineda de Mar (Girona) 1th
21.09 Cyclo 100% Tondo (Girona) 3th
28.09 Cyclo Terra de l’Aigua (Girona) 2th
12.10 Cross-run Medinya (Girona) 1th
18.10 Off-road duathlon Harderwijk 1th
25.10 Off-road duathlon Ijzeren Man, Weert 1th
02.11 Off-road duathlon Nijverdal 3th
09.11 Off-road duathlon Reusel, 7-40-3,5 2th
09.11 Nederlands kampioenschap off-road duathlon 5th

2013 – Top 10 results

Date Race Result
14.09 Cross Duathlon Maastricht 7th
21.09 Cross Duathlon Pyramide – Auselitz 4th
19.10 Cross Duathlon Harderwijk 3th
03.11 Cross Duathlon Nijverdal 6th
17.11 Cross Duathlon Pijnacker 4th
24.11 Cross Duathlon Campeonato Aragon (Spanje) 8th

During the Spanish Cycling season I also had 7 top10 results Elite-Cycling-races

2012 – Top 10 results

moet nog bij gewerkt worden …

Date Race Result
. . .
. . .
. . .
. . .
. . .
. . .
. .
.
. . .

2011 – Top 3 results

1st Gran Premio San Juan 1.12.3 (Bask-country, Spain)
1st Clasica del pavo, carrera social (Andalucia)
2nd Subida a Urraki 1.12.3 (Bask-country)
2nd Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura, clasificacion general 2.12.2
2nd El Gran Premio Kutza de Urretzu 1.12.3 (Bask-country)
2nd xdaltima etapa de Volta Ciclista as Comercas 2.12.1 (Galicia)
2nd Dorlerako Ama Saria 1.12.3 (Bask-country)
3rd Villasana de Mena 1.12.2 (Cantabria)
3rd Criterium Vitoria (Navarra)

* 4th general classification Torneo Euskaldun (all the races in the Bask-Country and Navarra)
* 9th Volta Ciclista as Comercas de Lugo 2.12.1, general classification
* 10th Vuelta a Salamanca 2.12.1 , general classification
* 40th Volta a Portugal 2.HC, general classification, stagair of Caja Rural pro-continental

(Other results: 4 th, 4 th, 5 th, 6 th, 6 th, 6 th, 7 th, 8 th, 8 th, 9 th, 9 th, 9 th, 9 th, 9 th, 9 th, 10 th, 10 th,)

1st Mountain jersey in “Trofeo Mobiliario Cai Macizo”
1st Mountain jersey in “Villasana de Mena”
1st Mountain jersey in Vuelta a Zamora 2.12.2 (14-07 – 17-07)
1st Mountain jersey in “Clasica Bayona-Pamplona”
1st Mountain jersey in “Gran Premio Ciudad Ourense”

In October/ November three Duathlons: “Duatlon carretera Urrextu: first, “Duatlon Cros Perdiguerra”: fourth, “Run-Bike-Run Pijnacker” (The Off-Road Duathlon most prestige of Holand): second

2010 – Top 5:

1st Stage 1 of “Le Grand Prix Internacional d’Alger de cyclisme” (Algeria)
1st general clasification “Le Grand Prix Internacional d’Alger de cyclisme”
A stage-race UCI of 5 days
1st “Trofeo Eusebio Velez” (Durana, Bask-country)
1st “Memorial Luis Muñez” (Aragon)
1st “Criterium de Burlada”
1st “Memorial Avd. Bayona, Pamplona”
1st general classification Torneo Euskaldun (A general classification of all races in the Bask- country and Navarra during the whole season)
The guys who were 2nd and 3rd went tot the Pro-Tour team Movistar.
2nd Proloog “Le Grand Prix Internacional d’Alger de cyclisme” (Algeria)
2nd “Subida a Urraki” (Azpeitia, Bask-country)
2nd “San Martín Proba” (Ataun, Bask-country)
2nd “Trofeo Club Ciclista Estella” (Estella, Bask-country)
2nd “Trofeo Santa Cruz” (Lezo, Bask-country)
2nd Stage 2 of “Cinturó Ciclista de l’Empordxe0” UCI Continental (Girona)
3rd “Trofeo Suministros Monjardin” (Villatuerta, Bask-country)
3rd “Lazkaoko Proba” (Lazkao, Bask-country)
3rd “Laudio Saria” (Llodio, Bask-country)
3rd “Vuelta a Goierri/ Gran Premio Kutza” (Urretxu, Bask-country)
4th “Campeonato de Aragon 2010”
4th Stage 1 of “Vuelta Montaña Central” (Asturias)
4th “Premio Lacunza” (Lakuntza, Navarra)
5th Stage 4 of “Le Grand Prix Internacional d’Alger de cyclisme” (Algeria)
5th “Circuito de Pascuas (Peralta, Bask-country)
5th “Clascia Pamplona-Bayona” (Bask-country)
5th Stage 3 of “Vuelta Ciclista a Tenerife”
5th Stage 4 of “Vuelta Ciclista a Tenerife”

*6th La Vuelta Ciclista a Tenerife, general classification (The hardest “mountain-stage-race” of Spain)
*8th La Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra, general classification
*8th La vuelta Montaña Central, general classification (Asturias)
*9th Cinturó Ciclista de l’Empordxe0 UCI Continental, general classification (Girona)

(Other results: 6th, 6th, 6th, 6th, 7th, 7th, 7th, 8th, 8th, 8th, 8th, 8th, 9th, 9th, 9th, 10th, 10th, 10th, 10th)

1st Mountain jersey in “Trofeo Santiago” (Palencia)
1st Special sprint in “Trofeo Santiago” (Palencia)
1st Mountain jersey in “Lazkaoko Proba” (Bask-country)
1st Mountain jersey in “Campeonato de Aragon”
1st Mountain jersey in “San Martin Proba” (Bask-country)
1st Mountain jersey “Memorial Luis Muñez” (Aragon)
1st Mountain jersey in “Laudio Saria” (País Vasco)
1st Mountain jersey in “Vuelta Ciclista a Tenerife”
1st Mountain jersey in “Trofeo Santa Cruz” (País Vasco)
*2nd Mountain jersey in “Cinturó Ciclista de l’Empordxe0” UCI Continental (Girona)

In October/ November four Duathlons: “De Jong en Laan off road duathlon”: first, “Off Road Duathlon Weert”: fourth, “Off Road Duathlon Reusel”: third, “Run-Bike-Run Pijnacker” (The Off-Road Duathlon most prestige of Holand): second)

Aquí un par de entrevistas mías, haz clic en el nombre o imagen para verla:

Entrevista Diario de Navarra, abril 2009

Diario de Navarra, septiembre 2010

Revista Vasca, julio 2010 

Diario Ciclista (noviembre 2010) 

Hieronder een aantal Nederlandse interviews met mij:

.